HOME REGISTRATION PRELIMINARY PROGRAM KEYNOTE SPEAKERS
not active yet
SESSION PROGRAM
not active yet
Preliminary program of the conference
"LOST WORLD in Biodiversity studies, focus on the Earth's "blank spaces"


Understating of diversity of the plant world: environmental-botanical education and awareness

ARKHIPOVA * BELOUSOVA * BUTAKOVA * DOBRZHANSKAYA * KAMILOVA_1 * KAMILOVA_2 * KIRSHOVA * KONDRATIEVA * KUDRYAVTSEV * NAZAROVA * OGORODNIKOVA_1 * OGORODNIKOVA_2 * OGUREEVA * ROGAZINSKAYA-TARAN * SAIKO * SIZYKH * VOROBIEVA *

Preservation of diversity of the plant world: a state of the arts and what botanical gardens are able to do?

DOROGINA * KHRAPKO * MAMEDOVA * NEKRASOV * REUT * SOROKIN * TKACHENKO * VARFOLOMEEVA * ZAITSEVA *

Studies of diversity of the plant world: systematization, documentation, synthesis

ANDYSHEVA * AZADA * BOCHARNIKOV * EZHKIN * HANTEMIROVA * KAGANOV * KAKAREKA * KALINKINA * KOLDAEVA * KOKSHEEVA * KOTENKO * KOVTONYUK * KRESTOV * MARCHUK * NEKHAICHENKO * POLEZHAEVA * PRASANTH * REN * SALOKHIN * SEREGIN * SHNITKO * TOLKACH * VOLKOV *

UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

PLENARY TALKS
00:00~00:00Krestov Pavel V. / Крестов Павел Витальевич (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ogureeva Galina N. / Огуреева Галина Николаевна (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ren Hai (South China Botanical Garden CAS, Guangzhou, China)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Seregin, Alexei P. / Серегин Алексей Петрович (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

Theme III – Understating of diversity of the plant world: environmental-botanical education and awareness
00:00~00:00Arkhipova Olga V. / Архипова Ольга Викторовна (Arseniev, Russia)
Развитие естественно-научной грамотности детей средствами дополнительного образования детей
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Belousova Natalia M. / Белоусова Татьяна Михайловна (Primorye Institute for Education Development, Vladivostok, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Butakova Tatiana Yu. / Бутакова Татьяна Юрьевна (Association for Baikal Lake Protection, Irkutsk, Russia)
Составление определителя растений школьниками для экотуристов
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Dodrzhanskaya Anna V. / Добржанская Анна Валерьевна (NSC for Marine Biology, Vladivostok, Russia)
Современное искусство как язык для экопросвещения
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kamilova Irina O. / Камилова Ирина Олеговна (Children Center "Ocean", Vladivostok, Russia)
Флордизайн: изготовление интерьерных композиций из природных материалов
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kamilova Irina O. / Камилова Ирина Олеговна (Children Center "Ocean", Vladivostok, Russia)
Формирование основ экологической культуры у подростков в условиях временного детского коллектива
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kirshova Nadezhda / Киршова Надежда (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Environmental education technique
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kondratieva Ekatherina V. / Кондратьева Екатерина Владимировна (Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia)
Заповедный урок "Кедр - дерево жизни"
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kudryavtsev Alexei Yu. / Кудрявцев Алексей Ювенальевич (Nature Reserve "Volga forest-steppe", Penza, Russia)
Создание проекта ландшафтно-экологической тропы "Сурская шишка"
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Nazarova Valeria P. / Назарова Валерия Павловна (Center for ecological education "Namba", Novopokrovka, Russia)
Изучение разнообразия растительного мира при работе с детьми школьного и дошкольного возраста
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ogorodnikava Anna A. / Огородникова Анна Александровна (Baikal interactive ecological center, Irkutsk, Russia)
Опыт реализации проекта международного сотрудничества в сфере устойчивого развития – Миддлбери колледж, штат Вермонт, США, и Байкальский интерактивный экологический центр, Иркутск, Россия
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ogorodnikava Anna A. / Огородникова Анна Александровна (Baikal interactive ecological center, Irkutsk, Russia)
Интерпретация природного наследия по интерактивным методам обучения
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Rogazinskaya-Taran Anastasia A. / Рогазинская-Таран Анастасия Александровна (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Environmental education based on the Sakhalin Botanical Garden
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Saiko Dmitry S. / Сайко Дмитрий Сергеевич (Vladivostok, Russia)
Основы выживания в хвойно-широколиственном лесу в весенне-летне-осенний период
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sizykh Svetlana / Сизых Светлана (Irkutsk State University Botanical Garden, Irkutsk, Russia)
Experience of the Irkutsk Botanical Garden in the field of environmental education
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Vorobieva Anna N./ Воробьева Анна Николаевна (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Use of collection of plants of the Amur branch of Botanical Garden-Institute of FEB RAS in educational programs
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

Theme II – Preservation of diversity of the plant world: a state of the arts and what botanical gardens are able to do?
00:00~00:00Dorogina Olga / Дорогина Ольга (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
The role of CSBs in preserving the gene pool of rare and endangered plant species in Asian Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Khrapko O.V. / Храпко Ольга Викторовна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Osmundastrum claytonianum: preservation in the collection of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Mamedova, Fidan (Ganja State University, Ganja, Azerbaijan)
Lichenоbiota of Korchay State Nature Reserve and anthropogenic dynamics in agroecisysetems
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Nekrasov Eduard V. / Некрасов Эдуард Витальевич (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
In vitro propagation of the endangered species Brasenia schreberi
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Reut Antonina A. / Реут Антонина Анатольевна (South-Ural Botanical Garden, Ufa, Russia)
Редкие и исчезающие виды пиона, находящиеся в коллекции Южно-Уральского ботанического сада-института УФИЦ РАН
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sorokin Alexei N. / Сорокин Алексей Николаевич (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden, Moscow, Russia)
The exposition "Biblical plants" in the Greenhouse of the Main Botanical Garden (Moscow, Russia)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Tkachenko Kirill / Ткаченко Кирилл (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden, Moscow, Russia)
Collections of Botanical Gardens - a modern practice of preserving the diversity of the plant world
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Varfolomeeva Elisaveta / Варфоломеева Елизавета (V.L. Komarov Botanical Institute, Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Methods of biodiversity conservation in botanical gardens
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Zaitseva Yulianna / Зайцева Юлианна (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Novikova Tatiana / Новикова Татьяна (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
In vitro conservation of Rhododendron L. germplasm
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

Theme I – Studies of diversity of the plant world: systematization, documentation, synthesis
00:00~00:00Andysheva Elena V. / Андышева Елена Владимировна (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Морфологическая изменчивость видов рода Dasiphora Raf. (Rosaceae) Восточной Сибири и российского Дальнего Востока
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Azada (Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan)
Очищение техногенно загрязненных почв методом фиторемедиации
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Bocharnikov Maxim / Бочарников Максим (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
Bioclimatic analysis of the Northern Transbaikalia vegetation cover on a biome basis
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ezhkin Alexander / Ёжкин Александр (Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Lichens of oak forests in Kuril Islands
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Hantemirova Elena V. / Хантемирова Елена Владленовна (Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Genetic diversity of the green alder in Asiatic Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kaganov Vladimir / Каганов Владимир (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Lichens of valley forests on the main forest forming species in the middle part of Sakhalin Island
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kakareka Nadezhda N. / Какарека Надежда Николаевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Фитовирусы и их влияние на разнообразие растительных сообществ
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kalinkina Valentina A. / Калинкина Валентина Андреевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kochunova Natalia / Кочунова Наталья (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Современное состояние биоты базидиальных грибов Дальнего Востока России: проблемы инвентаризации и сохранения биоразнообразия
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Koksheeva Inna M. / Кокшеева Инна Михайловна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Can pollen sculpture in Rhododendron subsec. Rhodorastra differentiate species?
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Koldaeva Marina N. / Колдаева Марина Николаевна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Series Pilosa of the genus Chrysosplenium in the Russian Far East
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kotenko, Olga / Котенко Ольга (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Transzone invasive species of vascular plants in flora from Far East and European part of Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kovtonyuk Natalia / Ковтонюк Наталья (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Digital herbarium CSBG SB RAS (NS+NSK), first steps
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Nekhaichenko Daria V. / Нехайченко Дарья Владимировна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Features of inflorescence structure of the Far Eastern species of Hydrangea L.
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Polezhaeva Maria / Полежаева Мария (Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Marchuk Elena A. / Марчук Елена Александровна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Genetic structure and diversity of the endangered plant Rhododendron brachycarpum
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Prasanth K.P (S.N. College, Kannur, Kerala, India)
Studies on coastal vegetation along selected area of Malabar Coast, India
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Salokhin Alexei V. / Салохин Алексей Владимирович (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Features of the restoration of vegetation in the wetland of Sakhalin Island after laying linear structures
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Shnitko Sergei / Шнитко Сергей (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Sea flora of Sakhalin island (supralittoral)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Tolkach Valentina F. / Толкач Валентина Федосьевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Вирусные инфекции цветочно-декоративных растений в ботанических садах
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Volkov Yuri G. / Волков Юрий Георгиевич (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Взаимодействие «вирус-вектор-биоценоз» – один из факторов изменения разнообразия растительных сообществ
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

PARTICIPANTS WITH NO PRESENTATION
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE



© 2019 Organizing Committee