HOME REGISTRATION PRELIMINARY PROGRAM KEYNOTE SPEAKERS
not active yet
SESSION PROGRAM
not active yet
Preliminary program of the conference
"LOST WORLD in Biodiversity studies, focus on the Earth's "blank spaces"


Understating of diversity of the plant world: environmental-botanical education and awareness

ALLISON * ARKHIPOVA * BELOUSOVA * BUTAKOVA * CHERNYKH * DEVYATOVA_2 * DOBRZHANSKAYA * GONTAR * JAKUBIEC * KALUGIN * KAMILOVA_1 * KAMILOVA_2 * KIRSHOVA * KENDENBURG * KONDRATIEVA * KUDRYAVTSEV * ŁAPINSKA-ZYCH * NAZAROVA * MASLOVA * MEDELYAN * MIROSHNIKOVA * MUSINOVA * OGORODNIKOVA_1 * OGORODNIKOVA_2 * OGUREEVA * ROGAZINSKAYA-TARAN * SAIKO * SIZYKH * SORENSEN * VOITSEKHOVSKAYA * VOROBIEVA * WERBLAN-JAKUBIEC * ZYCH *

Preservation of diversity of the plant world: a state of the arts and what botanical gardens are able to do?

AMBROS * ARNAUTOVA * BOLOTNIK * DOROGINA * FALIN * KABONEN * KHRAPKO * MAMEDOVA * NEKRASOV * NOVIKOVA * PLATONOVA * REUT * SOMOVA * SOROKIN * TKACHENKO * VARFOLOMEEVA * VOLCHANSKAYA * VOSTRETSOV * YAROSLAVTSEVA * ZAITSEVA * ZOLKIN *

Studies of diversity of the plant world: systematization, documentation, synthesis

ABDULLAEV * ANDYSHEVA * AZADA * BELOVA * BOBROV * BOCHARNIKOV * CHERNYAGINA * DEVYATOVA_1 * EZHKIN * HANTEMIROVA * KAGANOV * KAKAREKA * KALINKINA * KHOLINA * KOLDAEVA * KOKSHEEVA * KOPANINA * KOTENKO * KOVTONYUK * KRESTOV * MARCHUK * MOCHALOVA * NEKHAICHENKO * POLEZHAEVA * PRASANTH * PYAK * REN * ROGUZ * SABIROV * SABIROVA * SALOKHIN * SANDANOV * SEREGIN * SHEIKO * SHELEPOVA * SHNITKO * TOLKACH * VERNOSLOVA * VINOGRADOVA * VOLKOV *

Hfrticipants with no presentations

KOZYR * VRONSKAYA * ZHABSKAYA *

UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

PLENARY TALKS
00:00~00:00Krestov Pavel V. / Крестов Павел Витальевич (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ogureeva Galina N. / Огуреева Галина Николаевна (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ren Hai (South China Botanical Garden CAS, Guangzhou, China)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Seregin, Alexei P. / Серегин Алексей Петрович (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

Theme III – Understating of diversity of the plant world: environmental-botanical education and awareness
00:00~00:00Allison Anthony / Эллисон Энтони (EarthCorps, Seattle, USA)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Arkhipova Olga V. / Архипова Ольга Викторовна (Arseniev, Russia)
Развитие естественно-научной грамотности детей средствами дополнительного образования детей
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Belousova Natalia M. / Белоусова Татьяна Михайловна (Primorye Institute for Education Development, Vladivostok, Russia)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Butakova Tatiana Yu. / Бутакова Татьяна Юрьевна (Association for Baikal Lake Protection, Irkutsk, Russia)
Составление определителя растений школьниками для экотуристов
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Chernykh Tatiana V. / Черных Татьяна Владимировна (Приморский океанариум» - филиал ННЦМБ ДВО РАН, Владивосток, Россия)
Проект «Растем в океанариуме»: возможности и перспективы
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Devyatova Elisaveta / Девятова Елизавета (Vitus Bering Kamchatka state university)
Экологическое образование и профориентация школьников в образовательной среде ВУЗа
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Dodrzhanskaya Anna V. / Добржанская Анна Валерьевна (NSC for Marine Biology, Vladivostok, Russia)
Современное искусство как язык для экопросвещения
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Gontar Oxana / Гонтарь Оксана (Polar Alpine Botanical Garden and Institute, Kirovsk, Russia)
Knowledge of biodiversity through PABGI supplementary education programs
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kalugin Yuri / Калугин Юрий (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
Some aspects of the interaction between Society and Botanical Gardens of Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kamilova Irina O. / Камилова Ирина Олеговна (Children Center "Ocean", Vladivostok, Russia)
Флордизайн: изготовление интерьерных композиций из природных материалов
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kamilova Irina O. / Камилова Ирина Олеговна (Children Center "Ocean", Vladivostok, Russia)
Формирование основ экологической культуры у подростков в условиях временного детского коллектива
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kendenburg Becca / Кенденбург Бекка (Mountains to Sound Greenway Trust, Seattle, USA)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kirshova Nadezhda / Киршова Надежда (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Environmental education technique
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kondratieva Ekatherina V. / Кондратьева Екатерина Владимировна (Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia)
Заповедный урок "Кедр - дерево жизни"
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kudryavtsev Alexei Yu. / Кудрявцев Алексей Ювенальевич (Nature Reserve "Volga forest-steppe", Penza, Russia)
Создание проекта ландшафтно-экологической тропы "Сурская шишка"
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Maslova Marina B. / Маслова Марина Борисовна (Приморский океанариум» - филиал ННЦМБ ДВО РАН, Владивосток, Россия)
Создание инклюзивной среды для детей с особыми потребностями в условиях Приморского океанариума
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Medelyan Elena V. / Меделян Елена Викторовна (Приморский краевой институт развития образования, Владивосток, Россия)
Ресурсы школьного курса биологии в изучении и сохранении обучающимися биологического разнообразия растений Приморского края
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Miroshnikova Natalia V. / Мирошникова Наталья Владиславовна (Приморский океанариум» - филиал ННЦМБ ДВО РАН, Владивосток, Россия)
Проекты и направления экологического просвещения в Приморском океанариуме
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Musinova Larisa / Мусинова Лариса (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
Excursion to Peter the Great Botanical garden as one of the methods of teaching students
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Nazarova Valeria P. / Назарова Валерия Павловна (Center for ecological education "Namba", Novopokrovka, Russia)
Изучение разнообразия растительного мира при работе с детьми школьного и дошкольного возраста
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ogorodnikava Anna A. / Огородникова Анна Александровна (Baikal interactive ecological center, Irkutsk, Russia)
Опыт реализации проекта международного сотрудничества в сфере устойчивого развития – Миддлбери колледж, штат Вермонт, США, и Байкальский интерактивный экологический центр, Иркутск, Россия
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ogorodnikava Anna A. / Огородникова Анна Александровна (Baikal interactive ecological center, Irkutsk, Russia)
Интерпретация природного наследия по интерактивным методам обучения
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Rogazinskaya-Taran Anastasia A. / Рогазинская-Таран Анастасия Александровна (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Environmental education based on the Sakhalin Botanical Garden
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Saiko Dmitry S. / Сайко Дмитрий Сергеевич (Vladivostok, Russia)
Основы выживания в хвойно-широколиственном лесу в весенне-летне-осенний период
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sizykh Svetlana / Сизых Светлана (Irkutsk State University Botanical Garden, Irkutsk, Russia)
Experience of the Irkutsk Botanical Garden in the field of environmental education
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sorensen Kathleen / Сёренсен Кэтлин (Bellevue Botanical Garden, USA)
TBC
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Voitsekhovskaya Anastasia / Войцеховская Анастасия (Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
Экопросвещение в Сибирском ботаническом саду
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Vorobieva Anna N./ Воробьева Анна Николаевна (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Use of collection of plants of the Amur branch of Botanical Garden-Institute of FEB RAS in educational programs
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Zych Marcin (University of Warsaw Botanic Garden, Warsaw, Poland)
Werblan-Jakubiec Hanna (University of Warsaw Botanic Garden, Warsaw, Poland)
Jakubiec Andrzej (University of Warsaw Botanic Garden, Warsaw, Poland)
Łapińska-Zych Izabela (University of Warsaw Botanic Garden, Warsaw, Poland)
Who do we talk to? Targeting different audiences at University of Warsaw Botanic Garden
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

Theme II – Preservation of diversity of the plant world: a state of the arts and what botanical gardens are able to do?
00:00~00:00Ambros Elena / Амброс Елена (Central Siberian Botanical Garden SB RAS, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
Ex situ conservation of endangered and commercially valuable Astagalus L. species
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Arnautova Elena / Арнаутова Елена (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
Yaroslavtseva Mariya / Ярославцева Мария (Komarov Botanical Institute RAS, St.-Petersburg, Russia)
Collection Cycadales in the greenhouses of the Botanical Garden of the BIN RAS: history, current state
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Bolotnik Elizaveta / Болотник Елизавета (Botanical Garden UrB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
The role of botanical gardens in the study and preservation of officinal and medicinal plant species
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Dorogina Olga / Дорогина Ольга (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
The role of CSBs in preserving the gene pool of rare and endangered plant species in Asian Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kabonen Alexei / Кабонен Алексей (Petrozavodsk State University, Petrozavodsk, Russia)
The Experience of Siberian and Far East Species Cultivation in the Botanical Garden of Petrozavodsk State University
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Khrapko O.V. / Храпко Ольга Викторовна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Osmundastrum claytonianum: preservation in the collection of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Mamedova, Fidan (Ganja State University, Ganja, Azerbaijan)
Lichenоbiota of Korchay State Nature Reserve and anthropogenic dynamics in agroecisysetems
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Nekrasov Eduard V. / Некрасов Эдуард Витальевич (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
In vitro propagation of the endangered species Brasenia schreberi
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Platonova Elena / Платонова Елена (Petrozavodsk State University, Petrozavodsk, Russia)
Falin Alexey / Фалин Алексей/strong> (Petrozavodsk State University, Petrozavodsk, Russia)
The Experience of Siberian and Far East Species Cultivation in the Botanical Garden of Petrozavodsk State University
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Reut Antonina A. / Реут Антонина Анатольевна (South-Ural Botanical Garden, Ufa, Russia)
Редкие и исчезающие виды пиона, находящиеся в коллекции Южно-Уральского ботанического сада-института УФИЦ РАН
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Somova Eugenia / Сомова Евгения (“Leopard Land” National Park, Vladivostok, Russia)
Assessment of the recreational impact on forest ecosystems (on the example of the Kravtsovskiy waterfalls area)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sorokin Alexei N. / Сорокин Алексей Николаевич (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden, Moscow, Russia)
The exposition "Biblical plants" in the Greenhouse of the Main Botanical Garden (Moscow, Russia)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Tkachenko Kirill / Ткаченко Кирилл (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden, Moscow, Russia)
Collections of Botanical Gardens - a modern practice of preserving the diversity of the plant world
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Varfolomeeva Elisaveta / Варфоломеева Елизавета (V.L. Komarov Botanical Institute, Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
Phytophies and entomophies detected on plants in the collections of the open ground of the Peter the Great botanical garden
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Volchanskaya Alexandra / Волчанская Александра (V.L. Komarov Botanical Institute, Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
The Red Book woody plants in the collection of the arboretum BIN RAS
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Vostretsov Yury E. / Вострецов Юрий Евгеньевич (Институт истории, археологии и этнографии народов Дальнего Востока ДВО РАН, Владивосток, Россия)
Об использовании желудей народами в разные периоды исторического развития Дальнего Востока
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Zaitseva Yulianna / Зайцева Юлианна (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Novikova Tatiana / Новикова Татьяна (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
In vitro conservation of Rhododendron L. germplasm
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Zolkin Sergei / Золкин Сергей (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden, Moscow, Russia)
Principles of creating expositions that demonstrate the diversity of tropical plants from South and Southeast Asia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

Theme I – Studies of diversity of the plant world: systematization, documentation, synthesis
00:00~00:00Abdullaev A. / Абдуллаев А. (Институт генетики и экспериментальной биологии растений АН РУз, Ташкент, Узбекистан)
Генетический потенциал биоразнообразия рода Gossypium L. и возможности его использования
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Andysheva Elena V. / Андышева Елена Владимировна (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Морфологическая изменчивость видов рода Dasiphora Raf. (Rosaceae) Восточной Сибири и российского Дальнего Востока
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Azada (Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan)
Очищение техногенно загрязненных почв методом фиторемедиации
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Belova Galina V. / Белова Галина Валентиновна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Гинецей и андроцей Aristolochia tomentosa (Aristolochiaceae)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Bocharnikov Maxim / Бочарников Максим (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)
Bioclimatic analysis of the Northern Transbaikalia vegetation cover on a biome basis
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Chernyagina Olga / Чернягина Ольга (Kamchatka branch of the Pacific Institute of Geography FEB RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia)
Modern knowledge of the flora of Kamchatka territory and the problems of forming a list of species in need of protection
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Devyatova Elisaveta / Девятова Елизавета (Vitus Bering Kamchatka state university)
Sedge communities in the ruderal habitats of Kamchatka
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Ezhkin Alexander / Ёжкин Александр (Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Lichens of oak forests in Kuril Islands
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Hantemirova Elena V. / Хантемирова Елена Владленовна (Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Genetic diversity of the green alder in Asiatic Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kaganov Vladimir / Каганов Владимир (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Lichens of valley forests on the main forest forming species in the middle part of Sakhalin Island
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kakareka Nadezhda N. / Какарека Надежда Николаевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Фитовирусы и их влияние на разнообразие растительных сообществ
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kalinkina Valentina A. / Калинкина Валентина Андреевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kholina Alla / Холина Алла Б. (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Генетическое разнообразие видов Oxytropis секции Arctobia Северо-Востока Азии
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kochunova Natalia / Кочунова Наталья (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Современное состояние биоты базидиальных грибов Дальнего Востока России: проблемы инвентаризации и сохранения биоразнообразия
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Koksheeva Inna M. / Кокшеева Инна Михайловна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Can pollen sculpture in Rhododendron subsec. Rhodorastra differentiate species?
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Koldaeva Marina N. / Колдаева Марина Николаевна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Series Pilosa of the genus Chrysosplenium in the Russian Far East
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kopanina Anna / Копанина Анна (Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
The role of woody plants in the vegetation of juvenile volcanic substrates: the Ksudach volcano caldera (South Kamchatka)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kotenko, Olga / Котенко Ольга (Amur Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)
Transzone invasive species of vascular plants in flora from Far East and European part of Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Kovtonyuk Natalia / Ковтонюк Наталья (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Digital herbarium CSBG SB RAS (NS+NSK), first steps
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Mochalova Olga / Мочалова Ольга (Institute of Biological Problems of the North FEB RAS, Magadan, Russia)
Bobrov Alexander / Бобров Александр (Papanin Institute for Biology of Inland Waters RAS, Borok, Russia)
Is there a difference in diversity of aquatic vascular plants in Asian and American parts of Beringia?
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Nekhaichenko Daria V. / Нехайченко Дарья Владимировна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Features of inflorescence structure of the Far Eastern species of Hydrangea L.
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Polezhaeva Maria / Полежаева Мария (Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Marchuk Elena A. / Марчук Елена Александровна (Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)
Genetic structure and diversity of the endangered plant Rhododendron brachycarpum
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Prasanth K.P (S.N. College, Kannur, Kerala, India)
Studies on coastal vegetation along selected area of Malabar Coast, India
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Pyak Elizaveta / Пяк Елизавета (National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia)
Contribution to the study of the genus Saussurea DC. in the Altai Mountain Country
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Roguz Katarzyna (University of Warsaw Botanic Garden, Warsaw, Poland)
Pollination in Fritillaria – from bees to birds, and back again?
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sabirova Nadezhda D. / Сабирова Надежда Дмитриевна (Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Sabirov Rinat N. / Сабиров Ринат Нигматзянович (Institute of Marine Geology and Geophysics FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Флороценотическое разнообразие лиственничных лесов полуострова Шмидта (Северный Сахалин)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Salokhin Alexei V. / Салохин Алексей Владимирович (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Features of the restoration of vegetation in the wetland of Sakhalin Island after laying linear structures
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sandanov Denis / Санданов Денис (Institute of General and Experimental Biology of SB RAS, Ulan-Ude, Russia)
Filling the gaps in the diversity and distribution of vascular plants of Asian Russia
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Sheiko Victor / Шейко Виктор (Sakhalin branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
The northern macroslope of the Mayorsky mountain massif of the Susunaisky range (south of Sakhalin Island) is a place of high concentration of rare protected relict plants
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Shelepova Olga / Шелепова Ольга (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden RAS, Moscow, Russia)
The role of terpene compounds in the successful introduction of invasive species into natural communities
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Shnitko Sergei / Шнитко Сергей (Sakhalin Branch of Botanical Garden-Institute FEB RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
Sea flora of Sakhalin island (supralittoral)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Tolkach Valentina F. / Толкач Валентина Федосьевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Вирусные инфекции цветочно-декоративных растений в ботанических садах
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Tolkach Valentina F. / Толкач Валентина Федосьевна (FSC for biodiversity study, Vladivostok, Russia)
Вирусные инфекции цветочно-декоративных растений в ботанических садах
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Vernoslova Maria / Вернослова Мария (Institute of water and ecology problems FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia)
The family Orchidaceae in the flora of the Maya river basin (the Khabarovsk Territory)
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
00:00~00:00Vinogradova Yulia / Виноградова Юлия (Tsitsin Main Botanical Garden RAS, Moscow, Russia)
East is East, and West is West: specifity of biological invasions in the Russian Far East
[ABSTRACT] [PRESENTATION]
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE

PARTICIPANTS WITH NO PRESENTATION
Kozyr Elena V. / Козырь Елена Валерьевна (Информационный методический центр" г. Амурска Амурского муниципального района Хабаровского края, Россия)
Vronskaya Oksana O. / Вронская Оксана Олеговна (Кузбасский ботанический сад, Кемерово, Россия)
Zhabskaya Svetlana L. / Жабская Светлана Леонидовна (Ботанический сад, г. Амурск, Хабаровский край, Россия)
UP           BACK TO THE CONFERENCE PAGE



© 2019 Organizing Committee